• Administration

    Cody Marlow - Principal 

    David Garza- Assistant Principal

    Molly Lawson - Assistant Principal

    Jackson Haak - Athletic Director


    Counseling Center (counselors@wahluke.net)

    Diane Anthony - Social Emotional Counselor

    Brenda Negrete - Academic Counselor A-L

    Fabian Partida - Academic Counselor M-Z

    Gigi Callaway - Community Coalition Coordinator

    Librado Barajas-Gonazlez - Student Assistance Professional


    Secretaries

    Adrian Erazo - Building Secretary

    Mariana Contreras - Counseling Secretary

    Kerri Hoffman - ASB Secretary

    Jesenia Rodriquez- Attendance Secretary


    Safety & Health 

    Shelby Jensen - District Safety Coordinator

    Deputy Pannek - District SRO

    Carrie Harris - School Nurse


    Student Support 

    Yasenia Sandoval - Student Support Liason


    WHS Teachers by Department

    Business Education

    Isa Holsclaw - Student Store/Economics/Personal Finance

    Glendy Ibarra - Accounting/Digi Tools/Marketing/Visual Communications

    Career and Technical Education

    Daniel Barajas - Construction Foundation

    John Ellsworth - Engineering/Applied Math/Robotics

    Dave Thomas - Ag. Business Mgmt./Small Engine Repair/Animal Science/Floriculture

    Madeleine Tanis - CTE Ag.

    English Language Arts

    Chelsea Brannock - EL English/EL Support/ASB Advisor

    Jon Breda - English 9/English 11

    James Desler - English 11/English 12

    Alice Jaakoka - College English/English 10/English 11

    Jared Jolstead - English 9/English 12

    Alan Caro - English Learner Advocate

    Family and Consumer Science

    Cielo Foristiere - Food Production/Child Development/Ind. Living/Textiles

    Foreign Language

    Wendy Garcia - Spanish

    Health and Fitness

    Jeff Ahmann - Conditioning

    Francisco Ramirez - Health

    Teresa Nevarez - PE

     Mathematics

    Kenneth Capp - Sent. Tech/HS Math Teacher

    Daisy Cardenas - Intensified Algebra/Algebra 2

    Shaun Finn - Algebra 1/Geometry

    Mayra Rodriguez

    Amber Smith - Geometry/Pre-Calculus/Calculus

    Performing and Fine Arts

    Laura Adams - Band/Jazz Band/Choir/Drama

    James Manecke - Arts and Crafts

    Publications

    John Ellsworth - Photography/Yearbook

    Science

    Monika Catey - Integrated Science 1/Integrated Science 3

    Jeff Dermond - Integrated Science 2/Integrated Science 3

    Pam Moreno - Integrated Science 1/Principles of Biomed

    Steve Verhey - Integrated Science 2/Physics/Chemistry

    Social Studies

    Joel Dugan - World History/American Government/Psychology

    Erin Haliburton - World History/U.S. History/CWP

    Matt Watrous - U.S.  History/American Government

    Justin Hjelm - AVID 10/College History/World History

    Special Education

    Robert Fogle - Resource Room, English Language Arts, Mathematics

    Betty Aznaran - Transitional Lifeskills

    Erik Padilla - Math

    Academic Coach 

    Michelle Ochoa

    Cesar Granados

Last Modified on August 5, 2019